State Cross Country Results

Set Text Size SmallSet Text Size MediumSet Text Size LargeSet Text Size X-Large
Share
Updated: 11/02/2013 10:54 pm


VIEWING FROM A MOBILE DEVICE? CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE CROSS COUNTRY HIGHLIGHTS


Girls 5k Run CC 3A

1 Sugar-Salem 40
2 Shelley 59
3 Snake River 83
4 Timberlake 84
5 Parma 127
6 Gooding 167
7 Kimberly 184
8 Weiser 203

Girls 5k Run CC 3A Results - Women
1, Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem, 19:22.39. 2, Cambria Hassell, Shelley, 19:49.23.
3, Rachel Youren, Gooding, 20:03.31. 4, Harlie Sorrell, Parma, 20:10.62. 5,
Indya Price, Sugar-Salem, 20:20.62. 6, Klarissa Andersen, Shelley, 20:25.87.
7, Natalie Herring, Timberlake, 20:37.09. 8, Paytin Drollinger, Shelley,
20:51.66. 9, Shaylee Hill, Sugar-Salem, 20:51.71. 10, Olivia Anderson, Snake
River, 21:06.22. 11, Hanna Larson, Sugar-Salem, 21:25.86. 12, Isabella Wilson,
Teton, 21:37.02. 13, Kyra Trahant, Snake River, 21:41.10. 14, Taylor Hammond,
Timberlake, 21:43.86. 15, Katelyn Hill, Sugar-Salem, 21:44.50. 16, Mailee Van
Orden, Snake River, 21:50.83. 17, Abby Bitzenburg, Filer, 21:52.12. 18, Quincy
Van Orden, Snake River, 22:02.07. 19, Kassidy Hammond, Timberlake, 22:03.71.
20, Bethany Larson, Sugar-Salem, 22:03.80. 21, Kyanna Jacobson, Buhl,
22:05.87. 22, Rachael Galbraith, Sugar-Salem, 22:06.26. 23, LeAnn Larkin,
Shelley, 22:26.14. 24, Maya Correa, Homedale, 22:44.67. 25, Chalyce Hirschi,
South Fremon, 22:50.83. 26, McKenzie Hammond, Bear Lake, 22:54.54. 27, Makayla
Whitted, Filer, 22:56.06. 28, Madison Beck, Parma, 23:02.14. 29, Kearis
Jensen, Bear Lake, 23:11.84. 30, Isabella Meijerink, Timberlake, 23:21.32. 31,
Aubrey Andrews, Shelley, 23:29.65. 32, Morgan Root, Parma, 23:30.77. 33,
Keelie Lawler, Timberlake, 23:30.98. 34, Kamy Waldram, Timberlake, 23:38.95.
35, Makenzie Watts, Kimberly, 23:53.37. 36, Sydney Koyle, Filer, 23:54.08. 37,
Kelsie Hemphill, Weiser, 23:54.70. 38, Jill Alexander, Bonners Ferr, 23:55.44.
39, Brittany Russell, Gooding, 24:08.21. 40, Jacy Van Orden, Snake River,
24:09.09. 41, Marvel Yamada, Kimberly, 24:13.05. 42, Breanna Fuller, Snake
River, 24:17.72. 43, Lindsay Richardson, Timberlake, 24:22.61. 44, Jazmin
Blackmore, Payette, 24:27.23. 45, Nora Andermatt, Gooding, 24:32.28. 46,
Brielle Williams, Snake River, 24:41.55. 47, Jessica Boyum, Parma, 24:41.95.
48, Brittany Winward, Shelley, 24:46.01. 49, Hope Fuller, Weiser, 24:46.53.
50, Kathryn Thatcher, Homedale, 24:46.77. 51, Aylee Andersen, Shelley,
24:49.46. 52, Isa Hopkins, Kimberly, 24:59.71. 53, Morgan Bronson, Kimberly,
25:07.58. 54, Connie Godina, Parma, 25:07.71. 55, Casey Eells, Parma,
25:19.95. 56, Baylie Kesler, Weiser, 25:22.71. 57, Ashlie Watts, Kimberly,
25:44.74. 58, Stephanie Perez, Weiser, 25:47.09. 59, Alexys Rasmussen, Weiser,
25:55.30. 60, Maria Venegas, Kimberly, 26:00.03. 61, Kate Rose Hamilton,
Weiser, 26:02.25. 62, Oriana Froehlich, Gooding, 26:05.35. 63, Izzy Sluder,
Gooding, 26:44.28. 64, Itzel Perez, Weiser, 26:45.77. 65, Amanda Bauer,
Bonners Ferr, 26:48.51. 66, Cami McHan, Gooding, 26:50.17. 67, Hannah Lysne,
Bonners Ferr, 27:25.11. 68, Jordan Merz, Bonners Ferr, 27:37.09. 69, Lakin
Tsetsakis, Gooding, 27:54.66. 70, Amanda Martin, Kimberly, 28:24.75. 71,
Lauren Smyser, Parma, 29:33.13.

Girls 5k Run CC 2A

1 Soda Springs 15
2 Melba 94
3 Salmon 119
4 Firth 126
5 Coeur D'Alene Charter 135
6 Oakley 165
7 Valley 197
8 McCall-Donnelly 212
9 West Jefferson 212
10 Nampa Christian 254
11 Kootenai 270
12 West Side 278

Girls 5k Run CC 2A
1, Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 19:37.62. 2, Hailey Call, Soda Springs,
20:17.36. 3, Jennifer Nielsen, Soda Springs, 20:43.97. 4, Alexa White, Soda
Springs, 20:52.88. 5, Jamie Nielsen, Soda Springs, 20:54.15. 6, Sierra Manzer,
Melba, 20:59.01. 7, Morgan Smith, Salmon, 21:02.40. 8, Bethany Danner,
McCall-Donne, 21:03.59. 9, Genny Joe McCullough, Soda Springs, 21:03.77. 10,
McKenzie Gardner, Firth, 21:09.23. 11, Anysja Manzer, Melba, 21:14.73. 12,
Abby Critchfield, Oakley, 21:32.57. 13, Riley Jo Lysinger, New Plymouth,
21:42.82. 14, Claire Hamblin, Liberty Char, 21:43.11. 15, Kadee Jo Simmons,
Soda Springs, 21:47.11. 16, Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christ, 21:48.50. 17, Tara
Burchmore, Community Sc, 21:52.59. 18, Maddie Iott, Coeur D'Alen, 21:52.62.
19, Emilee Severe, West Jeffers, 21:53.28. 20, Claribell Juarez, Valley,
21:56.80. 21, Sophie McPhilomy, Coeur D'Alen, 21:58.78. 22, Emily Stenlund,
Salmon, 22:08.46. 23, Emmy Jackson, Salmon, 22:13.36. 24, Ofelia Herrera,
Marsing, 22:14.22. 25, McKelle Leavitt, Melba, 22:22.23. 26, Katie Trappett,
Melba, 22:32.52. 27, Addi Newman, West Jeffers, 22:43.40. 28, Kaleala Bass,
Grangeville, 22:44.52. 29, Rachel Schiess, Firth, 22:47.75. 30, Makayla
Kaufman, Highland - C, 22:49.57. 31, Sky Wilson, Prairie, 22:53.65. 32, Dakota
Leslie, Firth, 22:56.06. 33, Dixie Whittle, Oakley, 22:57.16. 34, Jillian
Culbertson, North Star C, 23:00.39. 35, Amy Wheeler, Victory Char, 23:01.92.
36, Talia Gibby, Declo, 23:05.22. 37, Madi Kelsey, Wendell, 23:17.00. 38,
Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 23:18.50. 39, Naomi Marion, Ririe, 23:20.24.
40, Shannon Riley, Kootenai, 23:24.34. 41, Abbie Sisco, Coeur D'Alen,
23:24.45. 42, Bryn Kennell, McCall-Donne, 23:26.06. 43, Jenna Jeffs, Firth,
23:27.96. 44, Rebekah Pinkerton, Coeur D'Alen, 23:30.90. 45, Marlee Mussmann,
Valley, 23:31.63. 46, Morgan Monson, Melba, 23:33.58. 47, Joslyn Sommers,
Salmon, 23:37.33. 48, Audrey Butler, Firth, 23:38.02. 49, Tia Erickson, Melba,
23:38.16. 50, Meagan Tucker, Salmon, 23:46.38. 51, Gretchen Hale, Oakley,
23:50.47. 52, Maren Hunter, Valley, 23:51.04. 53, Emma McCormick, Coeur
D'Alen, 23:51.17. 54, Tansy Hale, Oakley, 23:51.82. 55, Anisa Ryan,
McCall-Donne, 23:58.69. 56, Johanna Ball, West Jeffers, 24:15.20. 57, Giana
Poseley, Coeur D'Alen, 24:17.55. 58, Cecilia Lemus, Oakley, 24:17.60. 59,
Megan Smith, Melba, 24:18.49. 60, Hannah Meyer, Coeur D'Alen, 24:20.29. 61,
Sandra Nelson, Deary, 24:23.75. 62, Kelsey Moyle, West Side, 24:25.60. 63,
Kursten McNeely, Firth, 24:27.96. 64, Jessica Hanks, Nampa Christ, 24:28.64.
65, Karly Hill, Salmon, 24:30.84. 66, Alyssa Koyle, Declo, 24:32.88. 67, Erica
Johnson, Logos, 24:41.54. 68, Sonia Orozco, Valley, 24:44.70. 69, Liz Henry,
Valley, 24:51.10. 70, Briyanna Logue, Liberty Char, 24:53.18. 71, Whitney Cox,
West Side, 25:13.56. 72, Alyssa Nielsen, West Side, 25:15.74. 73, Jaide
Wolfley, West Side, 25:17.32. 74, Torrie Pancheri, West Jeffers, 25:20.99. 75,
Corine Matte, Nampa Christ, 25:33.86. 76, Allison Coward, Firth, 25:36.09. 77,
Millie Geddis, West Side, 25:36.91. 78, Jenna Ball, McCall-Donne, 25:43.17.
79, McKenzie Koller, West Side, 25:45.03. 80, Makenzie Weatherford, Nampa
Christ, 25:46.02. 81, Tayler Thomason, Kootenai, 25:51.63. 82, Kiara
Lindstrom, Nampa Christ, 25:55.35. 83, Anna Housley, West Side, 26:29.20. 84,
Ashley Harris, Nampa Christ, 26:30.41. 85, Lexi Tinney, McCall-Donne,
26:39.32. 86, Heather Crawford, McCall-Donne, 27:34.29. 87, Ilse Rodo, West
Jeffers, 27:46.87. 88, Kaylie Brown, West Jeffers, 28:14.10. 89, Angela
Wright, McCall-Donne, 28:14.81. 90, Shaylee Morrow, Kootenai, 29:40.92. 91,
Jessica Stewart, Valley, 30:22.16. 92, Hope Grasham, Kootenai, 33:28.24. 93,
Jeorgi Kalisek, Valley, 35:01.12. 94, Sidney Donahoe, Kootenai, 45:38.86.


Girls 5k Run CC 4A

1 Sandpoint 101
2 Preston 102
3 Pocatello 113
4 Bishop Kelly 140
5 Skyview 164
6 Emmett 169
7 Jerome 173
8 Wood River 189
9 Twin Falls 211
10 Rigby 212
11 Moscow 221
12 Middleton 252
13 Bonneville 296
14 Nampa 303

Girls 5k Run CC 4A
1, Caitlin Elgan, Preston, 19:29.21. 2, Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Pocatello,
19:32.29. 3, Katherine Ruck, Moscow, 19:49.76. 4, Lindsey Rayborn, Century,
19:56.21. 5, Rachel Cannon, Blackfoot, 20:02.14. 6, Mikhaela Woodward,
Sandpoint, 20:11.27. 7, Jocelyn Barber, Skyview, 20:19.53. 8, Rainey Woodward,
Sandpoint, 20:23.68. 9, Brook Chilton, Century, 20:35.79. 10, Aunika Crowther,
Preston, 20:36.75. 11, Marisa Barnes, Pocatello, 20:39.27. 12, Janel Passey,
Wood River, 20:41.90. 13, Maggie Haener, Bishop Kelly, 20:51.13. 14, Tori
Pinnock, Rigby, 20:52.26. 15, Sadie Heindel, Middleton, 20:52.80. 16, Tamika
Russell, Caldwell, 20:53.17. 17, Holly Hayes, Skyview, 20:58.59. 18, Mariah
Stout, Wood River, 20:59.49. 19, Dallyce Wheatley, Pocatello, 21:06.69. 20,
Chandra Smith, Emmett, 21:10.45. 21, Haley Montgomery, Wood River, 21:13.42.
22, Corrine McClelland, Sandpoint, 21:17.62. 23, Kathleen Miraz, Middleton,
21:19.11. 24, Emily Baca, Bishop Kelly, 21:21.71. 25, Amee Storer, Bonneville,
21:21.76. 26, Anna Redd, Pocatello, 21:22.75. 27, Kallie Young, Emmett,
21:24.84. 28, Sydney Foster, Sandpoint, 21:26.17. 29, Charlotte Nyblade,
Burley, 21:30.17. 30, Alyssa Brann, Twin Falls, 21:31.81. 31, Rebecca Visser,
Preston, 21:31.92. 32, Abigail Craig, Jerome, 21:33.86. 33, Tori Groll,
Preston, 21:34.04. 34, Hailey Whittemore, Emmett, 21:35.72. 35, Madison
Wilson, Skyview, 21:36.64. 36, Hannah Webster, Caldwell, 21:37.38. 37,
Savannah Ho'opi'i, Nampa, 21:38.01. 38, Kayla Green, Jerome, 21:39.44. 39,
Dani Aravich, Bishop Kelly, 21:45.82. 40, Anna Kreslins, Bishop Kelly,
21:47.44. 41, Elsa Mecham, Rigby, 21:51.07. 42, Kathryn Craig, Jerome,
21:51.95. 43, Rachel Leavitt, Jerome, 21:52.62. 44, Jencen Campbell, Twin
Falls, 21:57.13. 45, Rachel Bayly, Moscow, 21:59.40. 46, Kayla Palmer,
Preston, 21:59.57. 47, Tanisha Hiatt, Jerome, 22:03.40. 48, Abbey Duff,
Skyview, 22:06.00. 49, Ann Parry, Bishop Kelly, 22:10.12. 50, Madison Davis,
Middleton, 22:11.82. 51, Madie Cook, Kuna, 22:15.31. 52, Mckenna Larson,
Rigby, 22:16.54. 53, Ashlyn Aardema, Twin Falls, 22:19.16. 54, Natalie
McDaniel, Moscow, 22:19.56. 55, Cynthia Ortega, Twin Falls, 22:21.34. 56,
Breanna Jones, Sandpoint, 22:25.67. 57, Nohemy Sanchez, Emmett, 22:29.72. 58,
Kate Peterson, Emmett, 22:30.48. 59, Allison Armstrong, Nampa, 22:31.30. 60,
McKenna Rackleff, Bishop Kelly, 22:32.61. 61, Kaitlyn Merritt, Twin Falls,
22:32.89. 62, Cheyenne Rasmussen, Preston, 22:35.80. 63, Kristen Brandecker,
Bishop Kelly, 22:36.84. 64, Delany Gorton, Lakeland, 22:42.85. 65, Abby Kunz,
Rigby, 22:42.89. 66, Regan Teichert, Bonneville, 22:44.42. 67, Kaela McClure,
Jerome, 22:46.05. 68, Maren Haroldsen, Bonneville, 22:48.93. 69, Krista
Montierth, Nampa, 22:53.40. 70, Alice Bailey, Moscow, 22:53.98. 71, Lauren
Orr, Sandpoint, 22:55.22. 72, Lilly Murdock, Rigby, 22:58.14. 73, Billie
Hatch, Preston, 22:58.64. 74, Sydney Lammers, Pocatello, 23:02.59. 75, Amy
Cantrell, Wood River, 23:05.48. 76, Lindsey Ketchum, Rigby, 23:10.39. 77,
Andee Oord, Nampa, 23:10.89. 78, Emma Ramalingam, Moscow, 23:11.50. 79,
Cheyenne Cook, Bonneville, 23:13.30. 80, Sadie Stevens, Twin Falls, 23:13.78.
81, Haley Adams, Moscow, 23:15.20. 82, Colombia Carvajal, Canyon Ridge,
23:18.35. 83, Becky Davlin, Skyview, 23:23.29. 84, Amber Alder, Pocatello,
23:26.48. 85, Makenzie Jacobsen, Skyview, 23:28.13. 86, Madison Ford, Twin
Falls, 23:32.70. 87, Emma Clark, Moscow, 23:33.45. 88, Sophie Reis, Rigby,
23:37.10. 89, Claire Pierce, Sandpoint, 23:38.41. 90, Mari Kennedy, Pocatello,
23:42.59. 91, Amanda Passey, Wood River, 23:43.80. 92, Jessica Brown, Jerome,
23:47.85. 93, Loni Unser, Wood River, 23:53.53. 94, Shanda Rowley, Middleton,
23:58.99. 95, Sierra Cook, Bonneville, 23:59.45. 96, Cierra Waters, Emmett,
24:02.31. 97, Avery Closser, Wood River, 24:04.08. 98, Ellen Birch, Canyon
Ridge, 24:08.74. 99, Bri Maestas, Bonneville, 24:11.31. 100, CJ Hancock,
Nampa, 24:13.96. 101, Sarah Needs, Nampa, 24:21.43. 102, Hailey Parker,
Middleton, 24:43.07. 103, Leah Schmidt, Bonneville, 24:48.62. 104, Nicole
Ramey, Middleton, 24:57.45. 105, Kate Johnson, Emmett, 25:03.44. 106, Hannah
Ray, Skyview, 25:05.98. 107, Libby Evans, Middleton, 25:26.26. 108, Amelia
Gonzalez, Nampa, 27:06.43.


Girls 5k Run CC 5A

1 Coeur D'Alene 63
2 Boise 90
3 Rocky Mountain 108
4 Idaho Falls 109
5 Mountain View (Id) 122
6 Vallivue 123
7 Hillcrest 148
8 Eagle 151
9 Highland - P 166
10 Lewiston 286

Girls 5k Run CC 5A
1, Sam Mckinnon, Mountain Vie, 18:26.31. 2, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue,
19:05.51. 3, Emily Callahan, Coeur D'Alen, 19:14.03. 4, Emily Hamlin, Boise,
19:28.64. 5, Krista Story, Coeur D'Alen, 19:29.45. 6, Kara Story, Coeur
D'Alen, 19:29.48. 7, Sara Mussleman, Rocky Mounta, 19:35.76. 8, Caitlin
Conway, Coeur D'Alen, 19:42.08. 9, Taylor Weatherby, Idaho Falls, 19:42.50.
10, Katie Weedn, Centennial, 19:46.13. 11, DiSeanna Kilgore, Highland - P,
19:49.33. 12, Presli Hutchison, Highland - P, 19:54.56. 13, Paige Dilmore,
Rocky Mounta, 19:57.13. 14, Erin Hagen, Mountain Vie, 19:59.77. 15, Megan
Dupree, Eagle, 20:11.83. 16, Sara Christianson, Borah, 20:14.02. 17, Megan
Gehmlich, Madison, 20:14.70. 18, Olivia Konecni, Capital, 20:19.21. 19,
Niquelle Lewis, Idaho Falls, 20:21.29. 20, Madison Lung, Boise, 20:23.20. 21,
Hannah Putnam, Timberline, 20:23.54. 22, Ashlyn Dyer, Idaho Falls, 20:24.00.
23, McKayla Tiffany, Vallivue, 20:24.67. 24, Emma Nelson, Hillcrest, 20:26.75.
25, Addy Kirkham, Hillcrest, 20:27.42. 26, Ellen Caminiti, Rocky Mounta,
20:32.34. 27, Sienna White, Boise, 20:34.77. 28, Audrey Dingel, Boise,
20:35.54. 29, Kaitlyn Schut, Eagle, 20:35.67. 30, Tia Perotto, Boise,
20:38.64. 31, Ashtyn Ellis, Eagle, 20:39.04. 32, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston,
20:45.20. 33, Danielle VanLith, Vallivue, 20:48.39. 34, Dania Holmberg, Eagle,
20:49.56. 35, Faith Dilmore, Rocky Mounta, 20:49.72. 36, Danielle Barna,
Skyline, 20:49.99. 37, Virginia Nielsen, Idaho Falls, 20:53.67. 38, Kaitlyn
Fox, Mountain Vie, 20:53.95. 39, Holly Ellingson, Mountain Vie, 20:54.50. 40,
Brandi Jorgensen, Hillcrest, 20:56.81. 41, Sara Powell, Hillcrest, 20:57.65.
42, Kira Tristan, Vallivue, 20:58.98. 43, Megan Mary, Idaho Falls, 20:59.63.
44, Carli Corpus, Rocky Mounta, 21:00.15. 45, Annika Christensen, Vallivue,
21:00.49. 46, Alise Mecham, Hillcrest, 21:03.50. 47, Josie Brown, Coeur
D'Alen, 21:05.19. 48, Makenna Gunter, Highland - P, 21:08.55. 49, Allison
Ellingson, Mountain Vie, 21:10.45. 50, Emmalee Thomas, Borah, 21:10.71. 51,
Sam Johnston, Mountain Vie, 21:12.58. 52, Noelle Ball, Coeur D'Alen, 21:15.63.
53, Audrey Rustad, Boise, 21:16.90. 54, Brittany Wilding, Rocky Mounta,
21:21.73. 55, Jackie Loutzenheiser, Boise, 21:22.59. 56, Brittney Acor,
Hillcrest, 21:28.41. 57, Jaycee Rade, Coeur D'Alen, 21:36.31. 58, Jenna Hall,
Highland - P, 21:38.36. 59, Malia Braun, Highland - P, 21:43.50. 60, Hailey
Lords, Idaho Falls, 21:46.96. 61, Annalisa Jones, Hillcrest, 21:47.18. 62,
Emily Hammons, Vallivue, 21:47.68. 63, Katie Mower, Rocky Mounta, 21:53.03.
64, Rebecca Corgatelli, Idaho Falls, 21:57.63. 65, Hailey Payne, Eagle,
22:10.60. 66, Kari Taylor, Capital, 22:16.06. 67, Marissa Brown, Eagle,
22:22.37. 68, Annalisa Hamilton, Vallivue, 22:24.70. 69, Katelyn Schlangen,
Lewiston, 22:29.13. 70, Madison Paulsen, Highland - P, 22:30.29. 71, Lindsey
Payne, Eagle, 22:35.29. 72, Kami Wydick, Highland - P, 23:37.91. 73, Madelyn
Parkey, Lewiston, 23:38.06. 74, Lakia Leonard, Lewiston, 23:52.41. 75, Jackie
Uhling, Lewiston, 23:56.69. 76, Briana Slattery, Post Falls, 24:00.33. 77,
Keely Wilsey, Lewiston, 24:01.12. 78, Mariah Simpson, Mountain Vie, 24:41.00.

Boys 5k Run CC 3A

1 Shelley 42
2 Teton 87
3 Timberlake 89
4 Snake River 94
5 Kimberly 146
6 Bear Lake 153
7 Filer 156
8 Bonners Ferry 197
9 Parma 224
10 Weiser 231

Boys 5k Run CC 3A Results - Men
1, Austin Stewart, Shelley, 16:35.17. 2, Luke Brogan, Bear Lake, 17:06.46. 3,
Gage Moore, Filer, 17:13.45. 4, Joseph Van Orden, Snake River, 17:25.72. 5,
Chase Barrow, Shelley, 17:37.93. 6, Eliseo Garcia, Gooding, 17:38.22. 7,
Thomas Knight, Teton, 17:40.01. 8, James Letham, Teton, 17:45.57. 9, Connor
Stoddard, Sugar-Salem, 17:49.00. 10, Cole Hungate, Homedale, 17:53.38. 11,
Jacob Perkins, Bonners Ferr, 17:56.23. 12, Austin Young, Filer, 17:58.05. 13,
Mark Crandall, Shelley, 17:58.47. 14, Sam St.Mars, Timberlake, 18:00.46. 15,
David Searle, Shelley, 18:00.87. 16, Garrett Brogan, Bear Lake, 18:01.03. 17,
Hendrik Berger, Shelley, 18:03.64. 18, Brayden Menti, Timberlake, 18:06.12.
19, Ryan Richardson, Timberlake, 18:10.28. 20, Brian Bagley, Teton, 18:13.66.
21, Jordan Cress, Kimberly, 18:15.13. 22, Luke Reoch, Bonners Ferr, 18:19.26.
23, Kayl Williams, Snake River, 18:23.05. 24, Josh Marks, Priest River,
18:25.46. 25, James Whittier, Snake River, 18:25.97. 26, Cole Thomas, Snake
River, 18:30.09. 27, Josh Waldram, Timberlake, 18:30.81. 28, Logan Erny,
Timberlake, 18:34.71. 29, Diamond Robinson, Priest River, 18:36.26. 30, Kade
Martin, Kimberly, 18:41.30. 31, Derek Thompson, Kimberly, 18:43.07. 32,
Traegan Thomas, Snake River, 18:44.73. 33, Nelson Paradis, Teton, 18:45.25.
34, Ethan Marcum, Teton, 18:47.52. 35, Parker Clifford, Filer, 18:59.35. 36,
Cody Bentley, Timberlake, 19:01.47. 37, Joshua Richins, Fruitland, 19:04.16.
38, Brandon Winward, Shelley, 19:05.96. 39, Christopher Jacobson, Bear Lake,
19:07.99. 40, Alex Eells, Parma, 19:08.57. 41, Ubaldo Arana, Weiser, 19:13.59.
42, Brennan Taylor, Shelley, 19:13.88. 43, Anthony Bybee, Kimberly, 19:13.99.
44, Cherokee Avriett, Timberlake, 19:15.32. 45, Israel Anaya, Weiser,
19:16.07. 46, Justin Cazeau, Kimberly, 19:17.98. 47, Drew Sturgill, Kimberly,
19:18.91. 48, RJ Ceja, Teton, 19:23.17. 49, Riley Portwood, Homedale,
19:29.62. 50, Josh Bingham, Parma, 19:31.47. 51, Chantz Lund, Kimberly,
19:44.95. 52, Clay Nielsen, Parma, 19:50.20. 53, Isaac Lopez, Weiser,
19:58.03. 54, Joey Renfro, Parma, 20:01.29. 55, Connor Tews, Filer, 20:02.38.
56, Tucker Cavender, Bonners Ferr, 20:09.69. 57, Kaleb Hone, Snake River,
20:13.51. 58, Elio Radovitch, Teton, 20:17.62. 59, Spencer Crane, Bear Lake,
20:17.65. 60, Nykee Passey, Bear Lake, 20:25.90. 61, Jonathon Shaber, Weiser,
20:32.30. 62, Joseph Reed, Parma, 20:34.71. 63, Joe Beck, Bear Lake, 20:39.52.
64, Anthony Cavazos, Weiser, 20:42.84. 65, Nolan Stidham, Bonners Ferr,
20:43.52. 66, Chris Beltran, Weiser, 20:50.05. 67, Andrew Hayes, Parma,
20:55.88. 68, Tyler Bassett, Bear Lake, 20:57.49. 69, Caleb Williams, Snake
River, 20:59.04. 70, Louis Balcaen, Bonners Ferr, 21:35.88. 71, Christian
Oyervides, Weiser, 21:55.36. 72, Afton Knickerbocker, Parma, 22:02.98. 73,
Austyn Hudson, Filer, 22:09.72. 74, Alva Swanson, Bonners Ferr, 22:14.70. 75,
Eric Ellis, Bonners Ferr, 22:15.35. 76, Jorge Rosas, Filer, 23:06.55. 77,
Reese Hunsaker, Filer, 24:02.80.


Boys 5k Run CC 2A
1 Soda Springs 35
2 Coeur D'Alene Charter 82
3 West Side 97
4 Salmon 144
5 Logos 154
6 Victory Charter 156
7 Firth 185
8 North Star Charter 218
9 Liberty Charter 251
10 Challis 255
11 Valley 300
12 Dietrich 310
13 Nampa Christian 321
14 Cole Valley Christian 324
15 Oakley 376
16 Potlatch 447

Boys 5k Run CC 2A
1, W. Leif Fredericks, Coeur D'Alen, 17:00.74. 2, Joshua Balls, Soda Springs,
17:05.08. 3, Hunter Goodenough, Soda Springs, 17:13.22. 4, Carlton Baird, West
Side, 17:20.77. 5, Wyatt Smith, Soda Springs, 17:36.38. 6, Billy Godfrey,
Salmon, 17:44.62. 7, Andrew Feldhausen, Salmon, 17:49.45. 8, Jackson Dickison,
Logos, 17:49.92. 9, Jacob Dalton, Dietrich, 17:51.04. 10, Gabe Fisher, Victory
Char, 17:51.40. 11, Marshall Wheeler, Victory Char, 17:55.40. 12, Josh Bowman,
Soda Springs, 17:58.67. 13, Logan Young, Soda Springs, 17:59.30. 14, Lance
Fredericks, Coeur D'Alen, 18:03.95. 15, Nate Nasvik, Community Sc, 18:08.04.
16, James Miller, Soda Springs, 18:12.36. 17, Samuel Pinkerton, Coeur D'Alen,
18:13.85. 18, Dawson Dayton, North Star C, 18:16.50. 19, Jeff Borner,
McCall-Donne, 18:18.86. 20, Rylan Manzer, Melba, 18:20.08. 21, Taylor Spence,
Garden Valle, 18:21.85. 22, Josiah Anderson, Logos, 18:23.52. 23, Dillon
Emery, Coeur D'Alen, 18:32.44. 24, Zach Hatch, West Side, 18:33.15. 25, Nick
Clawsen, West Side, 18:33.50. 26, Ethan Porter, West Side, 18:34.90. 27, Nate
Thomas, Community Sc, 18:34.92. 28, Jordan Chapman, Wendell, 18:38.38. 29,
Peter Spencer, Prairie, 18:41.03. 30, Ben Stoker, Victory Char, 18:42.40. 31,
Diego Barela, Grangeville, 18:45.93. 32, Logan Crevelt, Cascade, 18:46.97. 33,
Sage Pratt, Logos, 18:47.18. 34, Brandon Park, Firth, 18:52.60. 35, Troy
Flake, Liberty Char, 18:53.00. 36, Wyatt Kelly, Salmon, 18:53.33. 37, McKay
McKinnon, Firth, 18:53.45. 38, Everett Plotner, Logos, 18:53.85. 39, Brandon
Olsen, West Side, 18:56.94. 40, Steven Zettel, Challis, 18:57.31. 41, Kyle
Roth, Coeur D'Alen, 19:01.12. 42, Riley Simmons, Soda Springs, 19:01.45. 43,
Porter Ricks, West Jeffers, 19:02.50. 44, Eddy Cruz, Valley, 19:05.75. 45,
Michael Graves, Coeur D'Alen, 19:10.12. 46, Riley Whitely, Oakley, 19:12.29.
47, Luke Fleming, North Star C, 19:13.83. 48, Logan Swanson, Nampa Christ,
19:14.25. 49, Tanner Redick, Challis, 19:16.46. 50, Colton Robinson, West
Side, 19:16.91. 51, Jace Wilding, Firth, 19:20.54. 52, Dylan Brewer, Salmon,
19:21.02. 53, Derek Deblieck, Cole Valley, 19:22.84. 54, Daren Holm, Firth,
19:24.28. 55, Cory Anderson, Ririe, 19:24.77. 56, Kendall Beyeler, Leadore,
19:24.84. 57, Ethan Logue, Liberty Char, 19:26.13. 58, Ethan Sager, North Star
C, 19:27.78. 59, Kyle Bowman, Firth, 19:27.85. 60, Cole Trusnovec, Challis,
19:32.68. 61, Hunter Martin, Victory Char, 19:33.33. 62, Jake Castedo, Coeur
D'Alen, 19:35.69. 63, Kalin Lister, Liberty Char, 19:37.65. 64, Blake Hunter,
Valley, 19:39.39. 65, Matt Dukelow, North Star C, 19:41.38. 66, Trey Dill,
Dietrich, 19:41.75. 67, Peyton Brothers, Nampa Christ, 19:43.03. 68, Parker
McCoy, Cole Valley, 19:45.05. 69, Dallin Grosbeck, Firth, 19:51.19. 70,
Cordell Whittle, Oakley, 19:53.62. 71, Gabe Housh, Liberty Char, 19:56.04. 72,
Brock Stephens, Valley, 19:56.65. 73, Sebastian Salazar, Challis, 20:00.09.
74, Avery Stansberry, Salmon, 20:00.26. 75, Jordan Davin, McCall-Donne,
20:01.14. 76, Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville, 20:03.24. 77, Caleb Davis,
Victory Char, 20:04.20. 78, Kyle Perron, Dietrich, 20:04.74. 79, Colton
Winegar, North Star C, 20:08.05. 80, Ben Gozart, Victory Char, 20:09.08. 81,
Skyler Bartholomew, West Side, 20:09.54. 82, A.J. Crooks, Nampa Christ,
20:11.52. 83, Brandon Christianson, Cole Valley, 20:15.99. 84, Daniel Daily,
Hagerman, 20:17.21. 85, Christian Sedrick, Liberty Char, 20:19.16. 86, Dylan
Kincaid, Valley, 20:19.66. 87, Cody Svedin, Melba, 20:21.88. 88, Connor
Everton, Liberty Char, 20:27.20. 89, Brady Garringer, Victory Char, 20:27.70.
90, Carter Bedsole, Cole Valley, 20:28.58. 91, Preston Evans, Logos, 20:29.45.
92, Joshua D'Orazio, Challis, 20:29.55. 93, Blade Wilkinson, McCall-Donne,
20:29.73. 94, Devin Richards, Potlatch, 20:30.00. 95, Jake Smith, Dietrich,
20:36.77. 96, Leland Maris, Nampa Christ, 20:37.21. 97, Sayer Leslie, Firth,
20:44.00. 98, Darrien Gish, Nampa Christ, 20:54.98. 99, David Hengst, Cole
Valley, 20:55.25. 100, Gabe Meyer, Valley, 20:55.92. 101, Nicholas Judson,
Potlatch, 20:56.18. 102, David Roundy, Oakley, 20:57.66. 103, Jesse Whipple,
Kootenai, 21:03.98. 104, Davis Everton, Liberty Char, 21:04.15. 105, Henry
Fillmore, Nampa Christ, 21:05.46. 106, James Huggins, Potlatch, 21:12.27. 107,
Hayden Danielson, Cole Valley, 21:18.51. 108, Jace Jernberg, Challis,
21:20.90. 109, Ryan Lloyd, Oakley, 21:23.41. 110, Trager Abatti, Challis,
21:27.12. 111, Paul Ryan, Logos, 21:31.14. 112, Jack Rogers, Valley, 21:35.71.
113, Danny Paluh, Grangeville, 21:47.15. 114, Xavier Barela, Grangeville,
21:47.20. 115, Josh Gottschalk, Potlatch, 21:48.35. 116, Edgardo Sosa, North
Star C, 21:49.30. 117, Dylan Orr, Valley, 22:01.92. 118, Easton Erickson,
Nampa Christ, 22:04.97. 119, Sager Ben, North Star C, 22:05.29. 120, Jameson
Evans, Logos, 22:28.33. 121, Austin Greenleaf, Cole Valley, 22:35.02. 122,
Trey Haskell, Salmon, 22:39.46. 123, Will Riley, Potlatch, 23:03.35. 124,
Joseph Rackham, Salmon, 23:09.61. 125, Kaden Tew, Dietrich, 23:44.54. 126,
Jake Goddard, Oakley, 24:38.65. 127, Jarom Stimpson, Dietrich, 28:03.60.


Boys 5k Run CC 4A

1 Pocatello 29
2 Bishop Kelly 106
3 Twin Falls 110
4 Middleton 133
5 Nampa 145
6 Columbia 148
7 Jerome 203
8 Kuna 203
10 Preston 232
11 Rigby 276
12 Moscow 284
13 Wood River 303
14 Bonneville 400

Boys 5k Run CC 4A
1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 15:41.08. 2, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 16:20.36.
3, Malachi Armstrong, Pocatello, 16:33.80. 4, Jerry Cook, Moscow, 16:37.91. 5,
Haydin Herndon, Pocatello, 16:45.67. 6, Jeremy Stark, Twin Falls, 16:51.94. 7,
Daniel Elia, Bishop Kelly, 16:53.76. 8, Matthew Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:00.12.
9, Driztin Herndon, Pocatello, 17:08.64. 10, Eric Albertson, Bishop Kelly,
17:14.80. 11, Parker Jensen, Pocatello, 17:19.63. 12, Austin Fred, Middleton,
17:20.08. 13, Anson Lunstrum, Nampa, 17:20.32. 14, Caleb Day, Kuna, 17:20.94.
15, Aaron Sweet, Columbia, 17:26.82. 16, Brock Thompson, Kuna, 17:27.11. 17,
Levi Watson, Columbia, 17:32.06. 18, Colton Biedenbach, Twin Falls, 17:33.53.
19, Albert De Los Reyes, Nampa, 17:36.38. 20, Austin Olcott, Century,
17:37.39. 21, Joe Grover, Bishop Kelly, 17:42.92. 22, Chase Nielsen, Kuna,
17:43.26. 23, Everardo Mendoza, Caldwell, 17:47.30. 24, Ammon Christensen,
Skyview, 17:48.17. 25, Dallon Suitter, Jerome, 17:49.01. 26, Jackson Thieme,
Middleton, 17:50.14. 27, Erik Barfuss, Columbia, 17:53.07. 28, Trace Carson,
Nampa, 17:53.68. 29, Oscar Williamson, Columbia, 17:55.79. 30, Alexis
Gonzalez, Wood River, 17:57.10. 31, Hunter Meine, Middleton, 17:57.44. 32,
Joey Harrison, Bishop Kelly, 17:58.66. 33, Joe Greener, Burley, 18:01.25. 34,
McKaden Beck, Pocatello, 18:01.79. 35, Nathan Suitter, Jerome, 18:04.46. 36,
Kaden Shumway, Preston, 18:04.58. 37, Mitchell Nielsen, Pocatello, 18:06.88.
38, Evan Thieme, Middleton, 18:07.64. 39, Sam Powell, Sandpoint, 18:08.98. 40,
Ethan Engberg, Middleton, 18:09.17. 41, Bryce Lee, Twin Falls, 18:10.05. 42,
Jacob Schaffeld, Middleton, 18:12.69. 43, Kenny Gunning, Middleton, 18:13.29.
44, Jack Hendershott, Bishop Kelly, 18:15.20. 45, Parker Carlquist, Twin
Falls, 18:15.83. 46, Angel Rodriguez, Nampa, 18:17.59. 47, Erik Nordquist,
Jerome, 18:17.84. 48, Sawyer Jensen, Preston, 18:18.23. 49, Kendon Harrison,
Preston, 18:18.71. 50, Alex Ramsay, Nampa, 18:18.94. 51, Taylor Cooper, Twin
Falls, 18:19.04. 52, Sam Clarke, Rigby, 18:19.28. 53, Nathaniel Nordquist,
Jerome, 18:19.37. 54, Kaleb Fenton, Preston, 18:21.57. 55, Cameron Hansen,
Rigby, 18:22.27. 56, Ty Reinemann, Wood River, 18:22.74. 57, Paul Perry,
Rigby, 18:27.46. 58, Cody Cunningham, Canyon Ridge, 18:28.80. 59, Jacob
Graham, Sandpoint, 18:29.57. 60, Jonathan Perry, Rigby, 18:30.50. 61, J.D.
Wells, Bonneville, 18:31.81. 62, Josh Corgatelli, Moscow, 18:32.62. 63, Julio
Jara, Jerome, 18:33.16. 64, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 18:34.80. 65, Ross
Clevenger, Bishop Kelly, 18:34.92. 66, Jordan Wright, Preston, 18:36.54. 67,
Jasper Wallen, Moscow, 18:37.36. 68, James Powell, Jerome, 18:37.87. 69, Alex
Clegg, Jerome, 18:40.02. 70, Alan Orr, Sandpoint, 18:40.79. 71, Austin Hansen,
Columbia, 18:41.08. 72, Nathan Stouffer, Wood River, 18:46.93. 73, Anthony
DeSantis, Mountain Hom, 18:46.95. 74, Mohammad Monsour, Moscow, 18:49.87. 75,
Jace Ritchie, Rigby, 18:50.15. 76, Tyler Partridge, Rigby, 18:50.74. 77,
Christian Andreson, Columbia, 18:53.51. 78, Jaiden Hiskey, Canyon Ridge,
18:53.90. 79, Myles Lytle, Kuna, 18:54.88. 80, Chris Cordova, Sandpoint,
18:55.70. 81, Matthew Cloud, Sandpoint, 18:55.78. 82, Benji Bigler, Blackfoot,
18:56.47. 83, Cooper Haney, Lakeland, 18:57.54. 84, Cameron Bingham, Wood
River, 19:01.88. 85, Micheal Crane, Preston, 19:02.25. 86, Dillon Crockett,
Columbia, 19:03.60. 87, Ethan Alexander, Twin Falls, 19:04.27. 88, Coen
Haroldsen, Bonneville, 19:06.57. 89, Ty Mills, Kuna, 19:07.45. 90, Josh
Butler, Preston, 19:08.02. 91, Nelson Cantrell, Wood River, 19:08.74. 92,
Connor Hayes, Wood River, 19:11.74. 93, Brian Snow, Bonneville, 19:13.54. 94,
Daniel Black, Rigby, 19:13.66. 95, Mac Landreth, Kuna, 19:23.04. 96, Pablo
Lopez, Nampa, 19:31.43. 97, Mark Kennaly, Sandpoint, 19:31.84. 98, Irvin
Gonzalez, Wood River, 19:34.44. 99, Patrick McIlwain, Bonneville, 19:47.30.
100, Jacob Diehl, Bonneville, 19:58.76. 101, Mason Cannon, Bonneville,
20:05.21. 102, Charlie Campbell, Moscow, 20:09.16. 103, Alex Blad, Bonneville,
20:12.75. 104, Brandon Calley, Kuna, 20:14.56. 105, Ben Shipley, Moscow,
20:25.42. 106, Patrick Owsley, Moscow, 20:43.42.


Boys 5k Run CC 5A

1 Capital 57
2 Mountain View (Id) 64
3 Rocky Mountain 119
4 Madison 128
5 Vallivue 130
6 Lake City 161
7 Idaho Falls 162
8 Hillcrest 164
9 Boise 177
10 Coeur D'Alene 203

Boys 5k Run CC 5A
1, Andrew Rafla, Timberline, 15:54.48. 2, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 16:18.00.
3, Drew Schultz, Capital, 16:31.77. 4, Kyler Little, Lake City, 16:35.33. 5,
Jake Finney, Lake City, 16:37.00. 6, D'Artagnan Kilgore, Highland - P,
16:37.08. 7, Jared Capell, Mountain Vie, 16:37.52. 8, Noah Horsburgh, Mountain
Vie, 16:43.23. 9, Garrett Plant, Rocky Mounta, 16:45.11. 10, Zach Wiberg,
Capital, 16:48.31. 11, Jon Stutz, Madison, 16:52.72. 12, Will Eddy, Hillcrest,
16:57.94. 13, Jacob Davis, Capital, 17:00.08. 14, Treyson Sperry, Skyline,
17:02.90. 15, Mubarek Haws, Madison, 17:04.84. 16, Benson Manner, Madison,
17:06.69. 17, Corbin Williams, Capital, 17:06.78. 18, Nathan Vance, Idaho
Falls, 17:07.21. 19, Jesus DeLeon, Vallivue, 17:07.80. 20, Ryan McKinnon,
Mountain Vie, 17:08.00. 21, Matt Sewall, Boise, 17:09.10. 22, Michael
Slagowski, Rocky Mounta, 17:15.16. 23, Conner Oswald, Mountain Vie, 17:15.20.
24, Colton Ray, Mountain Vie, 17:15.67. 25, Jacob Skelton, Mountain Vie,
17:17.54. 26, Adrian Jones, Mountain Vie, 17:19.16. 27, Nick Hamilton,
Vallivue, 17:20.54. 28, Jonah Babbel, Vallivue, 17:20.65. 28, David Conway,
Coeur D'Alen, 17:20.65. 30, Jon Carlson, Highland - P, 17:20.82. 31, Joe
Mullener, Capital, 17:24.51. 32, Josh Vance, Idaho Falls, 17:25.66. 33, Taylor
Phillips, Rocky Mounta, 17:26.90. 34, Austin Byrer, Lewiston, 17:27.70. 35,
Andrew Sutton, Boise, 17:28.54. 36, Isaac Kunz, Idaho Falls, 17:28.66. 37,
Riley Estes, Coeur D'Alen, 17:30.65. 38, Jordon Wallin, Rocky Mounta,
17:31.30. 39, Vincent Groner, Vallivue, 17:32.31. 40, Scott Sullivan,
Centennial, 17:32.59. 41, Porter Wilkes, Vallivue, 17:34.87. 42, Phil O'Brien,
Rocky Mounta, 17:34.99. 43, Luke Schweinsberg, Hillcrest, 17:37.85. 44, Jose
Winton, Coeur D'Alen, 17:41.25. 45, Constancio Luis, Hillcrest, 17:43.31. 46,
Nolan Strauss, Boise, 17:44.49. 47, Tyler Marlowe, Hillcrest, 17:46.48. 48,
Will Warner, Hillcrest, 17:46.98. 49, Tanner Eastep, Capital, 17:47.66. 50,
John Cromar, Madison, 17:48.57. 51, Harper Poole, Boise, 17:53.54. 52, Ricky
West, Idaho Falls, 17:54.24. 53, Conner Dewey, Idaho Falls, 17:54.56. 54,
Andrew Magee, Coeur D'Alen, 17:56.14. 55, Eli Jensen, Boise, 17:59.31. 56,
Maxwell Evans, Lake City, 18:01.19. 57, Joe Giese, Rocky Mounta, 18:06.40. 58,
Reese Oakey, Idaho Falls, 18:10.04. 59, Zack Holbrook, Lake City, 18:10.35.
60, Jackson Brill, Boise, 18:12.19. 61, Kieran Allowitz, Madison, 18:13.43.
62, Scott Knapp, Lake City, 18:13.46. 63, Adam Stratton, Idaho Falls,
18:15.35. 64, Jimmy Lee, Borah, 18:18.41. 65, Micah Faulks, Vallivue,
18:21.19. 66, Kimball Allowitz, Madison, 18:24.25. 67, Logan Garner, Madison,
18:24.96. 68, Marcus Ross, Lake City, 18:25.64. 69, Preston Thomas, Capital,
18:25.70. 70, Reggie Duke, Hillcrest, 18:43.03. 71, Tyler Brown, Hillcrest,
18:47.88. 72, Daniel Walters, Coeur D'Alen, 18:51.67. 73, Tristan Scoffield,
Coeur D'Alen, 18:55.33. 74, Nate Wilkes, Vallivue, 18:55.34. 75, Aden
Kutsurelis, Rocky Mounta, 19:06.80. 76, Graf Kirk, Boise, 19:17.17. 77, Levi
McCombs, Lake City, 19:21.37. 78, Zac Magee, Coeur D'Alen, 19:26.93.
Share
0 Comment(s)
Comments: Show | Hide

Here are the most recent story comments.View All

No comments yet!
idahosports.com
All content © Copyright 2013 Intermountain West Communications Company. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.
Mobile advertising for this site is available on Local Ad Buy.